Our Members

Contact

LGNSW 

Phone: 02 9242 4000 
[email protected]

People seated in hall at Albury conference

Member Councils

Albury City Council Armidale Regional Council Ballina Shire Council Balranald Shire Council Bathurst Regional Council Bayside Council
Bega Valley Shire Council Bellingen Shire Council Berrigan Shire Council Blacktown City Council Bland Shire Council Blayney Shire Council
Blue Mountains City Council Bogan Shire Council Bourke Shire Council Brewarrina Shire Council Broken Hill City Council Burwood Council
Byron Shire Council Cabonne Council Camden Council Campbelltown City Council Carrathool Shire Council Central Coast Council
Central Darling Shire Council Cessnock City Council City of Canada Bay Council City of Canterbury Bankstown City of Parramatta Council City of Ryde Council
City of Sydney Clarence Valley Council Cobar Shire Council Coffs Harbour City Council Coolamon Shire Council Coonamble Shire Council
Cootamundra-Gundagai Council
Cowra Council Cumberland City Council Dubbo Regional Council Dungog Shire Council Edward River Council
Eurobodalla Shire Council Fairfield City Council Federation Council Forbes Shire Council Georges River Council Gilgandra Shire Council
Glen Innes Severn Council Goulburn Mulwaree Council Greater Hume Shire Council Griffith City Council Gunnedah Shire Council Gwydir Shire Council
Hawkesbury City Council Hay Shire Council Hilltops Council Hornsby Shire Council Hunter's Hill Council Inner West Council
Inverell Shire Council Junee Shire Council Kempsey Shire Council Kiama Municipal Council Ku-ring-gai Council Kyogle Council
Lachlan Shire Council Lake Macquarie City Council Lane Cove Council Leeton Shire Council Lismore City Council Lithgow City Council
Liverpool City Council Liverpool Plains Shire Council Lockhart Shire Council Maitland City Council MidCoast Council Mid-Western Regional Council
Moree Plains Shire Council Mosman Municipal Council Murray River Council Murrumbidgee Council Muswellbrook Shire Council Nambucca Valley Council
Narrabri Shire Council
Narrandera Shire Council Narromine Shire Council Narromine Shire Council Newcastle City Council North Sydney Council
Northern Beaches Council Oberon Council Orange City Council Parkes Shire Council Penrith City Council Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
Port Stephens Council Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council Randwick City Council Richmond Valley Council Shellharbour City Council Shoalhaven City Council
Singleton Council Snowy Monaro Regional Council Snowy Valleys Council Strathfield Council Sutherland Shire Council Tamworth Regional Council
Temora Shire Council Tenterfield Shire Council The Hills Shire Council Tweed Shire Council Upper Lachlan Shire Council Upper Hunter Shire Council
Uralla Shire Council Wagga Wagga City Council Walcha Council Walgett Shire Council Warren Shire Council Warrumbungle Shire Council
Waverley Council Weddin Shire Council Wentworth Shire Council Willoughby City Council Wingecarribee Shire Council Wollondilly Shire Council
Wollongong City Council Woollahra Municipal Council Yass Valley Council

 

Associate Members

Castlereagh-Macquarie County Council Central Tablelands Water Far West Joint Organisation Goldenfields Water County Council Hawkesbury River County Council Kimbriki Resource Recovery Centre
New England Weeds Authority Northern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils Riverina Water County Council Rous County Council Southern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils Upper Macquarie County Council
Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils

 

BACK TO MAIN PAGE